Competition Tables

Last Updated: Saturday, 4th August 2018

Premier Men

2018 Jubilee Cup
TeamPlayedWonLossDrawBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Northern United RFC651061651313426
Old Boys University RFC642051481074121
Oriental Rongotai FC632161781591920
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC63306185184118
Poneke FC633041861681816
Marist St Pats RFC61505134163-299
Tawa RFC6141074158-846
2018 Swindale Shield
TeamPlayedWonLossDrawBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Northern United RFC1311201151834217655Swindale JC
Old Boys University RFC1310301449627122554JC
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC1311201049229819454JC
Tawa RFC139401150331818547JC
Poneke FC1394083933345944JC
Marist St Pats RFC13850104353587742JC
Oriental Rongotai FC1376093843414337JC
Petone136611141823618237HC
Upper Hutt Rams RFC1358010363489-12630HC
Wainuiomata RFC1339113321401-8027HC
Wellington FC134906265485-22022HC
Avalon RFC134906282436-15422HC
Paremata-Plimmerton1331005233440-20717HC
Johnsonville RFC1301302164518-3542HC

Notes

JC – Confirmed Jubilee Cup 2018

HC – Confirmed Hardham Cup 2018

2017 Jubilee Cup
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APoints
Old Boys University752625812313526
Marist St Pats751132031822125
Hutt Old Boys Marist74361821562622
Tawa7524153149419
Northern United7347188209-2117
Oriental-Rongotai7344142150-816
Wainuiomata72143125179-5411
Petone774111214-1034
2017 Swindale Shield
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APoints
Old Boys University131121049823626254
Oriental-Rongotai13922103712838850
Hutt Old Boys Marist13941145430115347
Northern United13941138927711247
Wainuiomata1394113492856447
Marist St Pats13851348126022145
Tawa1394741524716843
Petone13715103752967940
Poneke13715843829614238
Upper Hutt Rams13589401396529
Wellington133104215487-27216
Johnsonville132111216452-2367
Avalon131123165546-3815
Paremata-Plimmerton131122169574-4054

Premier Womens

2018 Izzy Ford Cup
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Old Boys University RFC541052286416421
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC541041761175920
Avalon RFC51401110164-545
Poneke FC5140146215-1695
2018 Rebecca Liua'ana Trophy
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Northern United RFC8800843512331240
Oriental Rongotai FC8710653012140934-2 Ineligible Player
Petone8620435613821828
Paremata-Plimmerton853052071911625
Marist St Pats RFC844062592392022
Old Boys University RFC82514161230-6915
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC82512151322-17112
Avalon RFC81705150332-1829
Poneke FC8080149602-5531
2017 Victoria Tavern Trophy
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APoints
Oriental-Rongotai8883197124840
Northern United86252251675829
Old Boys University8353142277-13515
Marist St Pats8265169238-6913
Wainuiomata81 –64121223-1028
2017 Fleurs Trophy
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APoints
Oriental-Rongotai4442851527020
Northern United4313169709915
Wainuiomata422282132-8010
Old Boys University413473141-687
Hutt Old Boys Marist4 – –429250-221 –

 

Premier Reserves

2018 Ed Chaney Cup
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Oriental Rongotai FC651051831651825
Marist St Pats RFC642062059211322
Northern United RFC642052281587021
Poneke FC63302124156-3214
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC62403136249-11311
Old Boys University RFC61506133144-1110
Tawa RFC62401110155-459
2018 Harper Lock Shield
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Marist St Pats RFC1313001172219153163
Northern United RFC1311201357123134057
Poneke FC131120846525321252
Old Boys University RFC131030943425817649
Petone138501144923521443
Tawa RFC137601037424113338
Johnsonville RFC1357110280446-16632
Oriental Rongotai FC1358011338331731
Upper Hutt Rams RFC135625298440-14229
Wainuiomata RFC134909278493-21525
Avalon RFC133917268590-32221
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC1331005259464-20517
Wellington FC132925245501-25617
Paremata-Plimmerton1311206225532-30710

First Grade

2018 Thompson Memorial Cup
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC440031502412620
Stokes Valley RFC42203102861611
Stokes Valley RFC321028786110
Petone4220039125-868
Old Boys University RFC41303968887
Marist St Pats RFC303013196-651

Under 21s Division One

2018 John E Kelly Trophy
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Northern United RFC761061741631130
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC752041911395224
Marist St Pats RFC65103148975123-2 Points
Old Boys University RFC651022257415122-2 Points
Tawa RFC73405135188-5317
Upper Hutt Rams RFC72504154177-2312
Paremata-Plimmerton71608133177-4412
Petone70704124269-1454
2018 Paris Memorial Trophy
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Marist St Pats RFC770041821196332
Old Boys University RFC761072628717531
Northern United RFC752062171774027
Petone73405184201-1717
Upper Hutt Rams RFC73401125136-1113-2 Colts Default
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC72504140216-7612
Tawa RFC71605148276-1289
Oriental Rongotai FC71604167213-468

Under 21s Division Two

2018 Vic Calcinai Memorial Cup
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Oriental Rongotai FC761062166015632
Poneke FC761062666520131
Wainuiomata RFC75202125161-3623
Old Boys University RFC Black74302142786419-2 points
Wellington FC72504142189-4712
Avalon RFC7250185353-26810
Old Boys University RFC716000005– 5 Points
Johnsonville RFC White7250-4114184-705
2018 JRD Cup
TeamPlayedWonDrawLossBonusForAgainstF/APointsNotes
Paremata-Plimmerton770073317225935
Old Boys University RFC Black7520521911010925
Poneke FC7610022111810324-5 Ineligible Player
Wainuiomata RFC7430428415313120
Johnsonville RFC7340625411114318
Wellington FC71511107303-1967
Avalon RFC71601112311-1995
Old Boys University RFC White7061262412-3504